<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Architecture, Books at Angel City Books & Records</title>
 <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/categoryrss/Architecture," rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com"/>
 <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Angel City Books & Records]]></name>
   <email>orders@angelcitybooks.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GARDENS OF ILLUSION: THE GENIUS OF ANDRE LE NOSTRE - Hazlehurst, F. Hamilton
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135245"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		418pp., plus Color Plates. Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, First Printing. Pages are clean and bright, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has wear along top edge else bright and clean; binding is excellent, clean and solid, nice and tight and square. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hazlehurst, F. Hamilton

        
        <br/>NashvilleVanderbilt University Press1980

        <br/>Price: $200.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LOUIS SULLIVAN - Bush-Brown, Albert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113518"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		128pp., Illus., Notes, Chronology, Biblio., Index. Book has light foxing to edges; DJ has 2 closed tears to top edge, else book and DJ are clean. Archite ture. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bush-Brown, Albert

        
        <br/>New YorkGeorge Braziller1960

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NIKKEN SEKKEI: BUILDING FUTURE JAPAN, 1900-2000 - Sekkei, Nikken; Botond Bognar
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118718"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		As New; 352pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (10.25" x 10.25") and DJ, Fine and Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in unread condition. Planners, Architects, Engineers. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sekkei, Nikken; Botond Bognar

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli2000

        <br/>Price: $29.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEW DESIGN: MIAMI, THE EDGE OF GRAPHIC DESIGN - Turkel, Bruce (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/119925"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		206pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (11.25" x 9.25") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out; an excellent NEW copy. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Turkel, Bruce (ed)

        
        <br/>Gloucester, MARockport2000

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	YOUNG BRITISH ARCHITECTS - Melvin, Jeremy
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121217"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		128pp., Illustrated. Book is bumped in the upper right corner, otherwise Book is perfectly clean and appears new; no other marks or flaws. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Melvin, Jeremy

        
        <br/>BaselBirkhauser2000

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	JA 18: THE JAPAN ARCHITECT, SUMMER, 1995-2 - Yoshida, Yoshio (publisher); Yasuhiro Teramatsu (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121491"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		244pp. + Ads.; Illustrated. Text in English and Japanese. Large Book (12" x 9") with pages Very Clean: no names, no underlining; outside has Very Light shelf wear and is Clean & Bright; binding is excellent. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYL AR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Yoshida, Yoshio (publisher); Yasuhiro Teramatsu (ed)

        
        <br/>JapanShinkenchiku-Sha Co.1995

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CONSTRUCTING TWENTY-FIVE SHORT STORIES - McCurry, Margaret
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121512"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		192pp., Illustrated. Large Softcover Book, bright and clean inside and out, just like new.. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH F REE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McCurry, Margaret

        
        <br/>New YorkThe Monacelli Press2000

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A LIVING ARCHITECTURE: FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT AND TALIESIN ARCHITECTS - Wright, Frank Lloyd; John Rattenbury
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121818"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		296pp., Appendix; Illustrated throughout. Large Book (11" x 10.75") and DJ Very Clean inside & out; excellent just like new. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDE RS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wright, Frank Lloyd; John Rattenbury

        
        <br/>San Francisco, CAPomegranate2000

        <br/>Price: $34.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GLOBAL ARCHITECTURE: GA JAPAN, 09: ENVIORONMENTAL DESIGN , JULY-AUGUST 1994 - Ishido, Takeshi (ed); GA Global Architecture Japan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121929"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		241pp., Illustrated. Text in Japanese with English Summaries. Large softcover Book (12" x 9") exceedingly Clean inside & out; an excellent copy, new and unread. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ishido, Takeshi (ed); GA Global Architecture Japan

        
        <br/>Tokyo, JapanA.D.A. Edita1994

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GRAPHIC ARCHITECTURE SERIES NO. 9 - Kitao, H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/122151"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		93pp., Illustrated. Book has light foxing to edges and end papers, DJ has soiling and rubbing to edges; else book and DJ are clean and tight. Architecture. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kitao, H.

        
        <br/>JapanShokoku-Sha

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	OUT OF THE ORDINARY: ROBERT VENTURI, DENISE SCOTT BROWN AND ASSOCIATES - ARCHITECTURE, URBANISM, DESIGN - Venturi, Robert & Denise Scott Brown; David B. Brownlee, David G. DeLong & Kathryn B. Hiesinger
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/123048"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Non-paginated. Illustrated, Notes, Biblio., Index. A pristine copy in new, unread condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Venturi, Robert & Denise Scott Brown; David B. Brownlee, David G. DeLong & Kathryn B. Hiesinger

        
        <br/>New HavenPhiladelphia Museum of Art & Yale University Press2001

        <br/>Price: $29.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ARCHITECTURE AND THE AMERICAN DREAM - Whitaker, Craig
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/123102"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		308pp., Biblio., Index; Illustrated. Book is extremely Clean, inside & out: no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Whitaker, Craig

        
        <br/>New YorkClarkson N. Potter1996

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SMALL HOUSES - Gault, Lila & Jeffrey Weiss; David Leach (photos)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/123455"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		96pp., Illustrated. Softcover Book in Very Clean condition, inside & out: no marks, no names, no underlining; very little outside shelf wear and binding is excellent. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gault, Lila & Jeffrey Weiss; David Leach (photos)

        
        <br/>New YorkWarner Books1980

        <br/>Price: $7.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LIGHTING: A DESIGN CENTRE PUBLICATION - Phillips, Derek
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/126325"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		64pp., Illustrated. Used, softcover book, previous owner's name on title page else pages are clean; cover has light shelf rubbing else clean and strong. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Phillips, Derek

        
        <br/>LondonMacdonald and Company1970

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MANY MASKS: A LIFE OF FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT - Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/126804"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		544pp., Illustrated. Used Hardcover Book and DJ: some slight spotting to the outside fore edge else inside pages are Very Clean, no names, no underlining; DJ has light wear to corner else nice and clean; binding is solid, strong, tight and square. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill

        
        <br/>New YorkG. P. Putnam's Sons1987

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CONRAN'S LIVING IN SMALL SPACES - Mack, Lorrie
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/127867"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		143pp., Illustrated. Nice, large oblong Hardcover Book and DJ: pages Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has light rubbing wear to edge else nice and clean. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mack, Lorrie

        
        <br/>BostonLittle, Brown1988

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NIKKEN SEKKEI: BUILDING FUTURE JAPAN, 1900-2000 - Sekkei, Nikken; Botond Bognar
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/129742"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		As New; 352pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (10.25" x 10.25") and DJ, Fine and Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in unread condition. Planners, Architects, Engineers. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sekkei, Nikken; Botond Bognar

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli2000

        <br/>Price: $29.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE POETRY OF THE MACHINE - Aldersey-Williams, Hugh
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/129895"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		112pp. Softcover Book, very clean, no marks; very light shelf wear, cover is clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Aldersey-Williams, Hugh

        
        <br/>New YorkFourth Estate and Wordsearch, Rizzoli1991

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MANY MASKS: A LIFE OF FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT - Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/129898"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		544pp. Softcover Book, very light shelf wear, clean and bright inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill

        
        <br/>New YorkBallantine1988

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MANY MASKS: A LIFE OF FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT - Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/129900"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		544pp. Softcover Book, very light shelf wear, clean and bright inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wright, Frank Lloyd; Brendan Gill

        
        <br/>New YorkBallantine1988

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CONTEMPORARY CALIFORNIA ARCHITECTS - Jodidio, Philip
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/130480"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		176pp. Large Softcover Book, very clean and bright inside and out, no marks, no names, no underlining. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jodidio, Philip

        
        <br/>KolnTaschen1995

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LIVING IN A DREAM: GREAT RESIDENCES OF THE WORLD - Norwich, John Julius
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/130772"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		180pp., Illustrated. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, First Printing with number code starting at number one; pages Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ is Not price clipped, minimal shelf wear, clean and bright looking; outside black binding has light rubbing near edges else very clean and quite solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Norwich, John Julius

        
        <br/>New YorkSimon & Schuster1993

        <br/>Price: $49.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ERIC OWEN MOSS: BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS 2 - Moss, Eric Owen; Brad Collins (compiler)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/130876"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		224pp., Illustrated. Excellent unread condition, large Softcover Book, bright and clean inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Moss, Eric Owen; Brad Collins (compiler)

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli1996

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEW LOFT LIVING - Wilhide, Elizabeth
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131553"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		160pp. Large Softcover Book, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover has light shelf wear else very nice, clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wilhide, Elizabeth

        
        <br/>New YorkUniverse Books2002

        <br/>Price: $16.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MICHAEL GRAVES: BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS, 1966-1981 - Scully, Vincent (essay); Karen Vogel Wheeler (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131588"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		303pp. Large Softcover Book, pages are clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; outside cover has light shelf wear and light soil else solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Scully, Vincent (essay); Karen Vogel Wheeler (ed)

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli1982

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DELEUZE AND GUATTARI - Bogue, Ronald
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131589"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		196pp. Softcover Book, pages are bright and clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; cover has very light shelf wear, clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bogue, Ronald

        
        <br/>New YorkRoutledge1989

        <br/>Price: $18.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CANADIAN CENTRE FOR ARCHITECTURE: BUILDING AND GARDENS - Richards, Larry (ed); Phyllis Lambert (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131624"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		164pp. Large Softcover Book, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; covers have very light shelf wear, clean and solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Richards, Larry (ed); Phyllis Lambert (intro)

        
        <br/>Montreal & CambridgeCanadian Centre for Architecture & MIT1989

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ARCHITECTURE IN THE REAL WORLD: THE WORK OF HOK - McQuade, Walter
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131675"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		231pp. Very nice, large Hardcover Book and DJ, bright and clean inside, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ in excellent condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>McQuade, Walter

        
        <br/>New YorkHarry N. Abrams1984

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SHOWCASE OF INTERIOR DESIGN, PACIFIC EDITION - Pool, Mary Jane (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131783"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		243pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, nice and clean inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pool, Mary Jane (intro)

        
        <br/>Grand Rapids, MIVitae1992

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE DECORATION OF HOUSES - Stoddard, Alexandra
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/131907"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		498pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, Signed & Inscribed by Alexandra Stoddard; book and DJ are bright and clean inside and out, excellent condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stoddard, Alexandra

        
        <br/>New YorkWilliam Morrow1997

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ARCHITECTURE: FUNDAMENTAL ISSUES - Wilson, Forrest
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/132177"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		243pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, very nice and clean inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wilson, Forrest

        
        <br/>New YorkVan Nostrand Reinhold1990

        <br/>Price: $12.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TEN HOUSES; ALFREDO DE VIDO, ARCHITECTS - Crosbie, Michael J.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/132502"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		108pp. Excellent condition, softcover book, very bright and clean inside and out, no marks, no underlining; no flaws. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Crosbie, Michael J.

        
        <br/>Gloucester, MARockport1998

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ANTHONY AMES: INTERNACIONAL CASAS - Ames, Anthony; Oscar Riera Ojeda (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/132503"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		72pp., Illustrated; Text in Spanish and English. Softcover Book, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks; cover has corners slightly creases else clean looking and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ames, Anthony; Oscar Riera Ojeda (ed)

        
        <br/>AsppanKliczkowski Publishers1997

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	INSIDE ARCHITECTURE: INTERIORS BY ARCHITECTS - Zevon, Susan; Judith Watts (photos)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/132504"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		192pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has small tear at lower corner else very bright and clean; binding is excellent, clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Zevon, Susan; Judith Watts (photos)

        
        <br/>Rockport, MARockport1996

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MUSLIM ARCHITECTURE OF THE IBERIAN PENINSULA: EASTERN AND WESTERN SOURCES FOR HISPANO-ISLAMIC BUILDING ARTS - De Montequin, Francois-Auguste
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/132702"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		241pp. Index, Appendix. Previous owner's stamp on ffep, else Book appears new and unread; issued without DJ. The goal of this bibliographic compilation is to list works relevant to Hispano-Islamic architecture of all periods and regions written by Eastern and Western authors, from the early classical sources of historic times to the fourteenth century Anno Hegirae (1980/1981 Anno Domini). FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>De Montequin, Francois-Auguste

        
        <br/>West CornwallLocust Hill1987

        <br/>Price: $49.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IRVING J. GILL, ARCHITECT - Kamerling, Bruce
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/133197"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		140pp. Large Softcover Book, previous owner's gift inscription inside front cover else pages are clean, no underlining; cover has light shelf wear, very clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kamerling, Bruce

        
        <br/>San DiegoSan Diego Historical Society1993

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ARATA ISOZAKI, ARCHITECTURE 1960-1990 - Isozaki, Arata; David B. Steward & Hajime Yatsuka (eds)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/133238"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		304pp. Large Softcover Book, has some light spotting to the outside edge else inside is bright and clean, no other marks, no names, no underlining; cover is clean and bright and binding tight and square. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Isozaki, Arata; David B. Steward & Hajime Yatsuka (eds)

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli1991

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WRIGHT IN ARIZONA: THE EARLY WORK OF PEDRO E. GUERRERO; A SELECTION OF PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE PEDRO E. GUERRERO COLLECTION IN THE ARCHITECTURE AND ENVIRONMENTAL DESIGN LIBRARY, ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/133866"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		47pp. Exhibition Catalogue in excellent clean and bright condition. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>Tempe, AZArizona State University1995

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT'S IMPERIAL HOTEL - James, Cary
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/134562"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Tall Softcover Book, with several passages highlighted else pages and illustrations are bright and clean; cover and binding excellent, clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>James, Cary

        
        <br/>New YorkDover1988

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEW CLASSICISTS: APPLETON & ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS - Rybczynski, Witold; Marc Appleton (intro & text)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135201"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		256pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY MARC (APPLETON) on the title page. Very clean book, no marks; DJ also nice and clean. Note oversize and heavy book will require additional shipping cost outside of USA. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rybczynski, Witold; Marc Appleton (intro & text)

        
        <br/>AustraliaImages Publishing2007

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GEORGE WASHINGTON SMITH: AN ARCHITECT'S SCRAPBOOK - Appleton, Marc
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135202"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		182pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by author on title page. Book and DJ are in excellent clean condition throughout. Note oversize book will require additional shipping cost outside of USA. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Appleton, Marc

        
        <br/>Los AngelesTailwater Press2001

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MEDITERRANEAN DOMESTIC ARCHITECTURE IN THE UNITED STATES - Newcomb, Rexford; Marc Appleton (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135204"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		223pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, SIGNED BY Marc Appleton (introduction) on the title page. Binding and Pages are clean and solid, DJ has small tear at top edge else very clean appearing. Note: large book will require additional shipping cost outside USA. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Newcomb, Rexford; Marc Appleton (intro)

        
        <br/>New YorkAcanthus Press1999

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ARCHITECTURE OF STEVEN EHRLICH - Whiteson, Leon (foreword)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135205"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		96pp. Tall Softcover Exhibition Catalogue in crisp and clean condition throughout; SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Leon Whiteson (LA TIMES Architecture Critic) on the title page. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Whiteson, Leon (foreword)

        
        <br/>Costa Mesa, CASteven Ehrlich1990

        <br/>Price: $125.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	L. A. INSIDE OUT: THE ARCHITECTURE AND INTERIORS OF AMERICA'S MOST COLORFUL CITY - Calistro, Paddy & Betty Goodwin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135208"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		290pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, First Printing with full number code, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by both authors Paddy Calistro and Betty Goodwin. Book, Binding and DJ all in crisp and clean condition throughout. Note: large book will require additional shipping cost outside of USA. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Calistro, Paddy & Betty Goodwin

        
        <br/>New YorkViking1992

        <br/>Price: $100.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	RICHARD NEUTRA: PROMISE AND FULFILLMENT, 1919-1932, SELECTIONS FROM THE LETTERS AND DIARIES OF RICHARD AND DIONE NEUTRA - Neutra, Richard & Dione Neutra
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135218"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		240pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, First Printing with full number code, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Dione Neutra. Pages are clean, no underlining; DJ has tears at top edges, some dust and foxing on the outside top edge of book else binding is clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Neutra, Richard & Dione Neutra

        
        <br/>Carbondale and EdwardsvilleSouthern Illinois University Press1986

        <br/>Price: $95.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE GARDENS OF MUGHUL INDIA: A HISTORY OF A GUIDE
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135229"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:09:22Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		200pp. Hardcover Book without the DJ, pages are clean, no underlining; binding has light rubbing to corners else clean looking and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>LondonThames and Hudson1972

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

