<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Art, Books at Angel City Books & Records</title>
 <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/categoryrss/Art," rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com"/>
 <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Angel City Books & Records]]></name>
   <email>orders@angelcitybooks.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	G. BRAQUE - Richardson, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/132203"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Oversized Hardcover Book and DJ with Slipcase, beautiful unread condition pages are Bright and Clean; DJ has minimal shelf wear, looks very bright and clean; the Slipcase is just the flimsy cardboard type with fading and shelf wear but item is complete as issued and strong; color tipped in plates. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Richardson, John

        
        <br/>New YorkNew York Graphic Society1961

        <br/>Price: $250.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ART OF HOROLOGICAL COMPLICTIONS - Brunner, Gisbert L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/134213"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		96pp., Illustrated; with price list sheet laid in at rear. Excellent condition Hardcover Book without DJ, pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; attractive binding with sewn-in ribbon bookmark, minimal shelf wear, is very clean and solid, nice and tight and square. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Brunner, Gisbert L.

        
        <br/>HamburgWempe2003

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	OBSOLETE BODY SUSPENSIONS, STELARC - Stelarc; James D. Paffrath (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135217"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		160pp. Large Hardcover Book and DJ, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Stelarc PLUS Signed Postcards and Signed 8 x 10 Photos and Proof Sheets. Very rare Hardcover Edition Book, Signed & Inscribed by Stelarc, pages are Clean, no underlining; the DJ has wear and tears to edges and corners plus some foxing to the DJ; binding has light rubbing else clean and solid, nice and tight and square. There are 5 Postcards of Stelarc Street Suspension in New York that are Signed and Dated by Stelarc; plus a personal Postcard to fellow artist Joanne Jaffee with Stelarc's Signature and message, mailed to Santa Monica from Japan in 1984; Plus 4 large 8 x 10 Photos of Street Suspensions all Signed by Stelarc and Dated 1984; plus 2 8 x 10 Contact Proof Photo Sheets with Stelarc's instructions on back to enlarge his selections from the proof. What a package! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stelarc; James D. Paffrath (ed)

        
        <br/>Davis, CAJP Publications1984

        <br/>Price: $1,000.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE FOURTH DIMENSION AND NON-EUCLIDEAN GEOMETRY IN MODERN ART - Henderson, Linda Dalrymple
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135256"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		453pp plus large photo section at rear of book. Large, oversized paperback book in clean condition, no marks no names, no underlining; cover has light shelf wear, binding is solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Henderson, Linda Dalrymple

        
        <br/>Princeton, NJPrinceton University Press1983

        <br/>Price: $175.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CYCLOPS - Watson, Albert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135239"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover Book with printed binding, no DJ as issued; stated First Small Format Edition; excellent clean and bright condition throughout; outside binding with minimal shelf wear, is clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Watson, Albert

        
        <br/>New YorkLittle, Brown1994

        <br/>Price: $150.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	KLEE: COLLECTION PALETTES - Klee, Paul; Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/11121"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover, not paginated, Illus. Book Very Good, previous owner's name (small) to ffep, in Near Good DJ, large open tear at bottom spine end and smaller tear at top spine end and bottom edge, still a handsome book and Clean inside. Text in French, English, German; with 24 Illustrations in Color. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Klee, Paul; Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler

        
        <br/>Paris & New YorkLes Editions Braun & Cie, E. S. Herrmann1950

        <br/>Price: $5.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AUDREY PREISSLER - Preissler, Audrey; Paul Von Blum
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/111514"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		104pp., profusely Illustrated in color. Book and DJ are exceedingly clean, crisp and bright; no marks, no flaws. Art: Contemporary American Art; Social Issues. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED B Y 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Preissler, Audrey; Paul Von Blum

        
        <br/>Harpers Ferry, WvHelikon Design1980

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HARRY JACKSON - Jackson, Harry; Frank Getlein
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/112215"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:55Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Exhibition Catalogue, 98pp., Illustrated in color and black & white. DJ has 1" closed tear to top front edge, otherwise Book and DJ are exceedingly clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art: American Western Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WI TH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jackson, Harry; Frank Getlein

        
        <br/>New York: Kennedy Galleries, 1969

        <br/>Price: $12.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	194 DRAWINGS BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - De Chirico, Giorgio; Ezio Gribaudo (sel) & Luigi Carluccio (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/112665"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		194pp. Book  has light dust to top edge else pages are crisp & clean; no names, no marks; DJ has light soiling to surfaces, edges & spine; else Book and DJ are very clean, crisp and tight; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PA YMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>De Chirico, Giorgio; Ezio Gribaudo (sel) & Luigi Carluccio (intro)

        
        <br/>New YorkNew York: Abrams, 19691969

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	LANGUAGES OF SURREALISM - Matthews, J. H.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/112741"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		262pp., Notes, Indes, Illustrated. Book & DJ are Fine and Very Clean inside & out. Matthews, clearly the chief scholarly explicator of surrealism today, surveys with this st udy, the surrealist approach to art, including cinema, collage, painting, and other media. Dada & Surrealism: 20th Century Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPP ED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Matthews, J. H.

        
        <br/>ColumbiaUniversity of Missouri Press1986

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CHRYSSA - Hunter, Sam
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/112785"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Not paginated. 55 Illustrations, including 12 in full color. Book and DJ are exceedingly clean, crisp and bright; no marks, no flaws. Art; Sculpture. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hunter, Sam

        
        <br/>New York: Abrams, 1974,

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A GUIDE TO THE COLLECTING AND CARE OF ORIGINAL PRINTS - Zigrosser, Carl & Christa M. Gaehde
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/112892"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a12</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		120pp., Biblio., Gloss. Sponsored by The Print Council of America. Book clean in lightly soiled  DJ, original price carefully inked over, rubbing and fading to spine & edges. A guide for bot h the beginner and the experienced collector of prints, an informed introduction to prints and collecting. Art: Collecting; Prints. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, S HIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Zigrosser, Carl & Christa M. Gaehde

        
        <br/>New YorkNew York: Crown, 1975,1975

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MORRIS LOUIS - Louis, Morris; John Elderfield
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113035"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a13</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Exhibition Catalogue, 192 pages, 46 color plates, 51 black & white Illustrations. Light shelf rubbing to covers, otherwise Book is very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art; Modern & Contemporary Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Louis, Morris; John Elderfield

        
        <br/>New York: MOMA, 1986

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MAGRITE - Magritte; Suzi Gablik
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113037"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a14</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Trade Softcover, 208pp., Index, 228 Illustrations, 19 in Color, Very Clean. Art; Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVE D BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Magritte; Suzi Gablik

        
        <br/>New YorkThames and Hudson1992

        <br/>Price: $11.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ARTE INDIGENA DESDE MEXICO HASTA PERU - Boglar, Luiz & Tamas Kovacs
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113071"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a15</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover Book, not paginated; Illustrated throughout, with Chronology, Biblio. Book rubbing & wear to outside surfaces and edges; DJ has rubbing wear to edges, no major tears, else DJ is Clean; binding is good. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Boglar, Luiz & Tamas Kovacs

        
        <br/>Budapest & La HabanaCorvina & Editorial Arte y Literatura1983

        <br/>Price: $11.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CATALOGUE OF ROMANESQUE SCULPTURE - Williamson, Paul
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113076"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a16</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		118pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, bright and clean inside and out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Williamson, Paul

        
        <br/>New YorkAlpine Fine Arts1984

        <br/>Price: $7.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MASTERPIECES OF GREEK ART - Schoder, Raymond V.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113080"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a17</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hard Cover. 2nd Revised Edition. With 112 Full Color Plates. A survey of the whole field of 2000 years of Greek art and the most comprehensive work on the subject ever to appear in color. Book has small tears and light foxing at upper edge of pages of book, does not affect pictures or text; DJ has light rubbing and one small closed tear on top spine edge, else Near Fine. Art, Western History. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Schoder, Raymond V.

        
        <br/>New YorkNew York Graphic Society1965

        <br/>Price: $8.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NAKIAN - Nakian, Rubin; Frank O'Hara
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113105"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a18</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		55pp., Biblio., Illus. in black & white. Some rubbing & light soil to outside surfaces, light spotting to book's fore edge; interior page are Clean: no names, no underlining; DJ has light rubbing to edges else is Clean & Bright; binding is strong. Terrific sculpture! Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Nakian, Rubin; Frank O'Hara

        
        <br/>New YorkMuseum of Modern Art1966

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	100 GREAT MASTERPIECES OF THE MEXICAN NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ANTHROPOLOGY - Bernal, Ignacio
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113121"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a19</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Book has light shelf rubbing at edges, DJ has minor soiling and light shelf rubbing; otherwise Book and DJ are very clean and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art, Western History. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bernal, Ignacio

        
        <br/>New YorkAbrams1969

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SCULPTURE OF BLACK AFRICA - Sieber, Roy & Arnold Rubin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113125"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a20</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Soft Cover. 1st Edition. 150pp., Biblo., profusely Illustrated in Color and Black & White. Tall Softcover Book (12" x 7.25") in Near Fine condition, minor shelf wear to covers, otherwise all Very Clean & Bright. Art , African Sculpture. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sieber, Roy & Arnold Rubin

        
        <br/>Los Angeles, CALACMA1968

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ARTISTS BY THEMSELVES: ARTISTS' PORTRAITS FROM THE NATIONAL ACADEMY OF DESIGN - Dobkin, John H. (foreword); Michael Quick (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113139"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a21</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		175pp., Illus., Index. Book has slight bump on top reverse spine edge, else Fine and clean inside. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dobkin, John H. (foreword); Michael Quick (intro)

        
        <br/>New YorkNational Academy of Design1983

        <br/>Price: $6.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TIM NORDIN - Muchnic, Suzanne (essay)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113142"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a22</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		48pp., Illustrated in Color and Black & White. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY TIM NORDIN  ("To John, Best Wishes") by the Author. Covers have light wear and rubbing to edges; otherwise Book is clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Muchnic, Suzanne (essay)

        
        <br/>Palm Springs, CA: Palm Springs Desert Museum, 1982

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PICASSO AND THE BULL - Picasso, Pablo; Vicente Marrero, Vicente
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113154"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a23</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		132pp., Glossary, 2 plates. DJ is taped at corners (evidently for reinforcement, DJ is not torn) has minor shelf wear to edges, and has light rubbing to surfaces; otherwise Book and DJ are clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Picasso, Pablo; Vicente Marrero, Vicente

        
        <br/>Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1956

        <br/>Price: $11.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ART OF WAYNE QUINN - Quinn, Wayne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113362"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a24</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		93pp., Illustrated in Color. DJ has light rubbing and soiling; else Book and DJ are very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Quinn, Wayne

        
        <br/>San Francisco, CADavid Charlsen, New Glide Book1977

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	VAQUERO TURCIOS - Galvan, Jose Maria Moreno
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113444"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a25</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Not paginated, Illustrated in Black & White, Biblio. TEXT IN SPANISH. Book has minor shelf rubbing to edges; DJ has rubbing and wear to edges; otherwise Book and DJ are clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Galvan, Jose Maria Moreno

        
        <br/>New York: Pavilion of Spain, NY World's Fair, 1964

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE MEXICAN MURALS - Stein, Philip
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113465"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a26</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		54pp., Illus. Including a selected list of Murals and their location. Book has minor soiling to reverse end paper, otherwise Book is very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORD ERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stein, Philip

        
        <br/>MexicoEditur, S. A.1984

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CALIFORNIA MURALS - Clark, Yoko & Chizu Hama, Marshall Gordon, Photographs
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113466"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a27</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		57pp., Illustrated. DJ is price clipped, else Book and DJ are very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOK S WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Clark, Yoko & Chizu Hama, Marshall Gordon, Photographs

        
        <br/>Berkeley, CALancaster-Miller1979

        <br/>Price: $11.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Presencia: Paisaje y Figura Por Francesc Gali - Porcel, Luis (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113467"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a28</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		73pp., Illus. in Color, Text in Spanish and English. Exhibition Catalogue, Washington, D.C. National Armory show, May 2-7, 1979. Silver Dust Jacket has some rubbing to surfaces, and light wear along edges, else Very Clean inside. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Porcel, Luis (ed)

        
        <br/>Washington D.C.: Wash Art '79, 1979

        <br/>Price: $20.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ART IN ISRAEL - Shechori, Ran, Illustrated by Israel Zafrir, Photography
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113474"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a29</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		199pp., Illustrated, Notes. SIGNED and inscribed in Hebrew (probably by the author). Book has light shelf rubbing at edges; DJ has wear and shelf rubbing at edges otherwise Book and DJ are clean; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDER S WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Shechori, Ran, Illustrated by Israel Zafrir, Photography

        
        <br/>Tel-AvivSadan Publishing House1974

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	BRITISH ART NOW: A SUBJECTIVE VIEW - Setagaya Art Museum
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113477"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a30</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		151pp., Illustrated. Exhibition Catalogue, in English and Japanese. Covers have minor wear to edges, otherwise Book is very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Setagaya Art Museum

        
        <br/>JapanThe Asahi Shimbun1990

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ROBERT MANGOLD: RECENT PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS - Mangold, Robert; John Yau
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113544"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a31</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		41pp., Index, Illustrated in Color with several fold-out pages. Exhibition Catalogue. Light shelf rubbing to covers; otherwise Book is perfectly clean; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR C OVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mangold, Robert; John Yau

        
        <br/>New YorkPace Wildenstein1994

        <br/>Price: $15.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TISNIKAR: PAINTER OF DEATH - Tomasevic, Nebojsa
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113575"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a32</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Large Hardcover Book and DJ and Slipcase (12" x 9.75") Very Clean: no names, no underlining; with Dust Jacket with light rubbing to edges, small closed tear at top edge, else Clean & Bright; and cardboard Slipcase. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F , SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tomasevic, Nebojsa

        
        <br/>LondonThe Summerfield Press & Review Belgrade1978

        <br/>Price: $25.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	Splendors of Christendom - Kessel, Dmitri & Henri Peyre
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113653"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a33</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		264pp., Index, Illustrated with wonderful Color tipped in plates. Very Large Hardcover Book (extra shipping needed) (13.25" x 11.75" x 1.75") without Dust Jacket, wear and soil to outside cloth and spine ends, 3" tear at upper, front gutter but all pages still intact and strong, else Very Clean inside. Art, Religious Studies. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYME NT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kessel, Dmitri & Henri Peyre

        
        <br/>Switzerland: Edita Lausanne, 1964

        <br/>Price: $11.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AN IRRATIONAL ACT: GIFTS OF SURREALIST WORKS ON PAPER FROM THE COLLECTION OF MR. AND MRS. JOSEPH RANDALL SHAPIRO - Shapiro, Joseph Randall et al.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113659"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a34</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		32pp., Illustrated in Color and Black & White. Large softcover book (11" x 8.50") is Very Clean. Surrealism is irritating far beyond representational art: it forces you to make a rational judgment on the irrational. Art, Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH F REE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Shapiro, Joseph Randall et al.

        
        <br/>ChicagoThe Art Institute of Chicago1992

        <br/>Price: $10.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DADA & SURREALISM - Short, Robert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113664"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a35</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hardcover Book and DJ, First Edition, bright and clean inside and out. 176pp., Biblio., Index, with 48 Illustrations in Color and 133 in Black & White. A good, comprehensive study that looks at the ideas which lay at the heart of the two movements and reveals the considerable diversity within the the two movements. Large Hardcover Book (11.25" x 9") and Dust Jacket all Very Clean & Bright, no marks, no underlining. Art, Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Short, Robert

        
        <br/>London and New YorkOctopus Books & Mayflower Books1980

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE REAL WORLD OF THE SURREALISTS - Haslam, Malcolm; Introduction By Barbara Rose
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113678"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a36</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		264pp., Chron., Index, 232 Illustrations, 32 in Color. Introduction by Barbara Rose. Superbly illustrated book where the author describes the background of the Surrealists' and Dadaists' struggle against the establishment. Large Hardcover Book (11.25" x 9") with previous owner's name on front free end paper, else Clean inside & out: no marks, no underlining; DJ is Very Clean. Art, Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Haslam, Malcolm; Introduction By Barbara Rose

        
        <br/>New YorkGalley Press1978

        <br/>Price: $30.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SURREALISM IN THE TATE GALLERY COLLECTION - Bowness, Sir Alan, Dawn Ades, et al.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113704"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a37</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		48pp., Biblio. Exhibition Catalogue, Illustrated in Color with essays by Dawn Ades, Michael Sweeney, and a foreword by Sir alan Bowness. Softcover Book with some rubbing & soil to outside cover, else Clean. Art, Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTI VE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bowness, Sir Alan, Dawn Ades, et al.

        
        <br/>LiverpoolThe Tate Gallery1988

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SELECTED SURREALIST PAINTINGS FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF MODERN ART - Sihare, Laxmi P.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113706"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a38</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		48pp., Exhibition Catalogue, Illustrated in Color. Softcover, with light shelf wear to outside, else all Very Clean. Art, Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sihare, Laxmi P.

        
        <br/>National Gallery of Modern Art1977

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HANS BOLLIGER, EX BIBRIS, JURGEN HOLSTEIN
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113707"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a39</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Joint Exhibition Catalogue, not paginated, Illustrated in Black & White, catalogue prepared especially for the 8th International Antiquarian Book Fair, Zurich, 1978. Text in German and English. Softcover Book all Very Clean. Art, Dada & Surrealism. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     

        
        <br/>ZurichInternationale Bush Und Kunst Antiquariats Messe1978

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THREE CENTURIES OF GERMAN PAINTING AND DRAWING: FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF THE WALLRAF-RICHARTZ MUSEUM, COLOGNE - Well, Gunther Van et al.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113735"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a40</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		191pp., Biblio., Gloss., Index, Illustrated in Color and Black & White. Large Softcover (12" x 9"), all Very Clean. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Well, Gunther Van et al.

        
        <br/>Washington D.C.Smithsonian1985

        <br/>Price: $6.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ALLEN JONES: SHEER MAGIC - Livingstone, Marco
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113832"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a41</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Hard Cover. First Edition. 144pp., Biblio., Index, with 110 Full Color Illustrations. Hardcover Book (12.25" x 9.25") and DJ, brigtht and clean inside and out, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has minimal shelf wear, very bright looking; binding is clean and solid, nice and tight and square. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Livingstone, Marco

        
        <br/>New York: Congreve Publishing, 1979

        <br/>Price: $39.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	RUSSIAN AND SOVIET PAINTING - Sarabianov, Dmitrii Vladimirovich (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/113937"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a42</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		165pp., Biographies, Chronology, Biblio., Illustrated. An Exhibition from the Museums of the USSR Presented at The MET, New York & The Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco. "August 1987" written on the half title page, else Book is very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Russian Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DA Y!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sarabianov, Dmitrii Vladimirovich (intro)

        
        <br/>New YorkMetropolitan Museum of Art & Rizzoli1977

        <br/>Price: $5.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE DRAWINGS OF KAETHE KOLLWITZ - Longstreet, Stephen (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/114162"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a43</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		48 pages of Kaethe Kollwitz's drawings, with excellent Introduction by Stephen Longstreet. Faint soiling to title page; covers have light rubbing and soiling, otherwise Book is clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Drawing, Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Longstreet, Stephen (intro)

        
        <br/>Alhambra, CA: Borden Publishing, 1967

        <br/>Price: $9.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ART OF THE HIGH GOTHIC ERA - Aubert, Marcel
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/114305"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a44</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		227pp., Biblio., Index, with 55 Tipped In Color Plates, 24 Black & White Illustrations and 65 figures. Hardcover Book, Near Fine, previous owner's name on front blank page; in Near Fine Dust Jacket, with some light edge wear, tiny scratch on front, else all Clean & Bright. Art, High Gothic Era. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, S HIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Aubert, Marcel

        
        <br/>New YorkCrown1963

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	A GUIDE TO THE UNDERSTANDING OF PAINTING - Gaunt, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/114536"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a45</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		288pp., Index, with 184 Illustrations, including 32 in Full Color. Book and DJ are very clean, crisp and bright; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gaunt, William

        
        <br/>New YorkHarry N. Abrams1968

        <br/>Price: $7.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CAROL ROSS: METAL SCULPTURE - Kuspit, Donald (essay) & Carol Ross (artist)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/114953"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a46</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		40pp. Exhibition Catalogue, Illustrated in Color and Black & White. Book is exceedingly clean and appears unread; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kuspit, Donald (essay) & Carol Ross (artist)

        
        <br/>New York: Soncino Books, 1995

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ENCYCLOPEDIA OF MODERN ART AUCTION PRICES - Berard, Michele
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/114986"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a47</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		417pp., Biblio. A guide to the work of 282 Modern Painters with the prices their works brought during the last decade (to 1971); Foreword by David Nash. Large Harcover Book and DJ (12" x 9.25"), with very light rubbing along edges, else all Clean & Bright. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WIT H FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Berard, Michele

        
        <br/>New YorkArco1971

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ART AND ARCHITECTURE OF CHINA, THE PELICAN HISTORY OF ART - Sickman, Laurence & Alexander Soper
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115021"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a48</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		527pp., Illustrated, Notes, Biblio., Index. Previous owner's name on inside front cover, underlining on 4 pages, light wear to covers, otheriwise Book is clean, crisp and bright. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAM E DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sickman, Laurence & Alexander Soper

        
        <br/>MiddlesexPenguin1974

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ANOTHER LIGHT: SWEDISH ART SINCE 1945 - Granath, Olle
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115150"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a49</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		166pp., Illustrated. Book has slight shelf rubbing to edges; DJ has light rubbing to front and reverse, minor wear to edges; else Book and DJ are clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Granath, Olle

        
        <br/>SwedenThe Swedish Institute

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ARTIST CRAFTSMAN IN AUSTRALIA - Bottrell, Fay
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115152"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a50</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		160pp., Illustrated. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Used Hardcover Book, No DJ: has small photo-illustration on the outside blue binding that is slightly loose else binding is nice, with some light rubbing along edges, else binding is very strong, tight and square; inside pages are clean, no underlining; No DJ. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bottrell, Fay

        
        <br/>North Sydney, AustraliaJack Pollard1974

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CHINESE PORCELAIN - Feddersen, Martin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115166"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a51</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		46pp., Illustratetd, Notes. DJ has rubbing and light wear to edges, otherwise Book and DJ are very clean, crisp and bright. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SH IPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Feddersen, Martin

        
        <br/>BraunschweigKlinkhardt & Biermann1956

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TOBEY'S 80: A RETROSPECTIVE - Tobey, Mark; Richard E. Fuller (foreword) & Betty Bowen (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115667"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a52</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Large Hardcover Book and DJ: pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has light rubbing to corners else nice and bright looking; binding is solid, nice and tight and square 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tobey, Mark; Richard E. Fuller (foreword) & Betty Bowen (intro)

        
        <br/>Seattle and London: Seattle Art Museum, University of Washington Press, 1970

        <br/>Price: $29.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TWO HUNDRED YEARS OF NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN ART - Feder, Norman
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115814"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a53</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		128pp., Biblio., Index, Illustrated. An exhibition organized for the Whitney Museum of American Art. Mr. Feder has chosen to concentrate on the historic period of Indian art, that great fl owering of tribal arts which constitute the principal and still-living tradition of American Indians. Softcover Book, Very Good condition, with some moderate reading wear to spine, small tear at bottom spine end, else all Clean. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Feder, Norman

        
        <br/>New YorkPraeger1971

        <br/>Price: $6.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DRAWINGS AND DIGRESSIONS BY LARRY RIVERS - Rivers, Larry; Carol Brightman, John Ashbery (foreword)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/115847"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a54</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		264pp., with 285 duotone Illustrations and photographs, 70 in Full Color, tippen-in frontispiece; Introduction by John Ashbery. Book and DJ appear new and unread; no marks or flaws of any kind (no remainder mark!). FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rivers, Larry; Carol Brightman, John Ashbery (foreword)

        
        <br/>New YorkClarkson Potter1979

        <br/>Price: $35.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AMERICAN TREASURES IN THE LIBRARY OF CONGRESS - Wills, Garry
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/116226"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a55</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		176pp., Illus., Index. DJ has 1" closed tear at upper front fly leaf fold, otherwise Book and DJ are very clean and appear unread; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Wills, Garry

        
        <br/>New YorkAbrams1997

        <br/>Price: $7.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MARK TOBEY: THE WORLD OF A MARKET - Tobey, Mark
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/116411"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a56</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		64pp., Illustrated, full-page, with many in Color. Book has slight shelf rubbing to edges; DJ is price clipped, and has a 1" and a 2" closed tear at upper front edge, otherwise Book and DJ are very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Tobey, Mark

        
        <br/>Seattle: University of Washington Press, 1964

        <br/>Price: $24.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ISLAMIC ART: THE NASLI M. HEERAMANECK COLLECTION - Pal, Pratapaditya (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/116817"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a57</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		232pp., Illustrated, Biblio. Light shelf wear and rubbing to covers, otherwise Book is exceedingly clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PA YMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pal, Pratapaditya (ed)

        
        <br/>Los AngelesLos Aneles County Museum of Art1973

        <br/>Price: $12.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CONCEPTS OF MODERN ART - Stangos, Nikos (editor)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/116835"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a58</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		384pp., Biblio., Index, with 123 Illustrations. Book and DJ have slight shelf rubbing to edges; else Book and DJ are perfectly clean, crisp and bright; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Stangos, Nikos (editor)

        
        <br/>New YorkHarper & Row1981

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	EDVARD MUNCH: LITHOGRAPHS, ETCHINGS, WOODCUTS - Lieberman, William S. (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/117791"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a59</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		118pp., Biblio., Biog., Illus. in Color and Black & White; Intro. by William S. Lieberman, Notes by Ebria Feinblatt. Exhibition Catalogue. Some rubbing to surfaces at edges and spine edges, else Book is very clean and tight; no internal marks, flaws or underlining. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOK S WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Lieberman, William S. (intro)

        
        <br/>Los Angeles, CALos Angeles County Museum of Art1969

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AN INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE ART: 3000 YEARS OF ARTISTIC INSPIRATION - Prodan, Mario
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/117864"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a60</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		220pp., Index; Illustrated. Book shelf wear at edges; DJ has wear and rubbing edges; otherwise Book and DJ are clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Prodan, Mario

        
        <br/>LondonSpring Books1966

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	AMERICAN PEWTER - Kerfoot, J. B.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/117917"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a61</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		236pp., Index; with 500 Illustrations, Tables of Marks, General Check List of Makers and Types. Previous owner's name on ffep, DJ is price clipped and has wear along edges; otherwise Book and DJ are clean and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR P ROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kerfoot, J. B.

        
        <br/>New YorkBonanza

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	La Vidriera Del Renacimiento En Espana - Alcaide, Victor Nieto
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/117990"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a62</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		63pp., Illustrated, Notes. TEXT IN SPANISH. Light water warping to lower edges of pages, previous owner's name to ffep. otherwise Book is clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLE AR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Alcaide, Victor Nieto

        
        <br/>Madrid, Espana: Instituto Diego Velazques, Del Consejo Superior De Investigaciones Cientificas, 1970

        <br/>Price: $6.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HIMADRI TEMPLES (A. D. 700-1300) - Aryan, Subhashini
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118276"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a63</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		129pp., plus many Monochrome and Color Illustrations. Hardcover Book and DJ, bright and clean inside and out; available to ship today from our store in Santa Monica, California. A comprehensive study of the temple, architectural features and sculptural styles of this region. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Aryan, Subhashini

        
        <br/>IndiaIndian Institute of Advanced Study1994

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	KALATATTVAKOSA: A LEXICON OF FUNDAMENTAL CONCEPTS OF THE INDIAN ARTS, VOLUME III: PRIMAL ELEMENTS, MAHABHUTA - Vatsyayan, Kapila (General Editor); Bettina Baumer (editor)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118332"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a64</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Large Hardcover Book and DJ, clean and bright inside and out; available to ship today from our store in Santa Monica, California. ISBN:81-208-1402-9. 446pp., Biblio., Index. In this volume seminal terms of Primal Elements, the Mahabhuta have been incl uded. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Vatsyayan, Kapila (General Editor); Bettina Baumer (editor)

        
        <br/>DelhiMotilal Banarsidass & Indira Gandhi National Centre for the Arts1996

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MEDIA AND THE TRANSFORMATION OF RELIGION IN SOUTH ASIA - Babb, Lawrence A. & Susan S. Wadley (eds)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118467"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a65</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		298pp., Index; Illustrated. Hardcover Book and DJ, pages are clean, no marks; DJ has light shelf soil else nice; binding is slightly loose else strong.This volume of provocative essays explores the effects of the religious transformation taking place in India as sacred symbols assume the shapes of media images. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Babb, Lawrence A. & Susan S. Wadley (eds)

        
        <br/>DelhiMotilal Banarsidass1997

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE ART OF THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH: A LITTLE BUSINESS FOR THE EYE - Gainsborough, Thomas; Michael Rosenthal
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118701"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a66</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		312pp., Index; Illustrated. Book and DJ are perfectly clean and appear new; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gainsborough, Thomas; Michael Rosenthal

        
        <br/>New Haven: For Paul Mellon Centre for Studies in British Art By Yale University Press, 1999

        <br/>Price: $29.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DOWN IN THE GARDEN - Geddes, Anne
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118752"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a67</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Unpaginated; Illustrated throughout in Color, with many Fold-Out pages. Large Book (13" x 11.5") and DJ, perfectly clean inside & out; an excellent copy in new, unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Geddes, Anne

        
        <br/>San RafaelCedco1997

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE COMPLETE WORK OF RAPHAEL - Raphael; Mario Salmi (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118774"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a68</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		648pp., Biblio.; Illustrated throughout with gravure Illustrations, and many in Full Color. Very Large, very Heavy Book (15" x 11" x 2.5") with light rubbing & wear along edges & some fading along spine, light soil to corners at bottom edge of book, else inside pages Very Clean, no marks, no names; No DJ. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SA ME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Raphael; Mario Salmi (intro)

        
        <br/>New York & BerkeleyReynal & Company, in Assoc. With William Morrow1969

        <br/>Price: $39.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MAKING CHOICES: 1929, 1939, 1948, 1955 - Galassi, Peter, Robert Storr & Anne Umland
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118808"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a69</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		348pp., Index; with 306 Illustrations, including 162 in Color and 144 in Duotone. Beautiful, Large Book (12.5" x 9.75") and Bright DJ ,perfectly Clean inside & out; an excellent NEW copy. Available to SHIP TODAY: FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Galassi, Peter, Robert Storr & Anne Umland

        
        <br/>New YorkThe Museum of Modern Art, Dist. By Abrams2000

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MIRIAM SCHAPIRO: SHAPING THE FRAGMENTS OF ART AND LIFE - Schapiro, Miriam; Thalia Gouma-Peterson; Linda Nochlin (foreword)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118921"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a70</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		160pp., Biblio., Index; with 125 Illustrations, including 75 Plates in Full Clear. Book and DJ are perfectly clean and appear unread; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTI VE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Schapiro, Miriam; Thalia Gouma-Peterson; Linda Nochlin (foreword)

        
        <br/>New York: Harry N. Abrams, 1999

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DMITRI PLAVINSKY - Plavinsky, Dmitri; John E. Bolt (text)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118964"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a71</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		264pp., Biblio.; Illustrated throughout. Large Book (12.75" x 10.25") & DJ, Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in new, unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: AL L ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Plavinsky, Dmitri; John E. Bolt (text)

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli2000

        <br/>Price: $49.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MEIRA YEDIDSION: MAGGIO-GIUGNO 1992, MAY-JUNE 1992 - Yedidsion, Meira; Laura Cherubini (intor)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/118975"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a72</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Soft Cover. Fine. Signed by the Artist. Unpaginated Exhibition Catalogue, Illustrated in Color. SIGNED by Meira Yedidsion on front blank page. Includes Gallery literature loosely laid in (Press Releas e, artist bio & biblio.) BookText in Italian and English. Softcover Book (11.75" x 8.25"), Very Clean inside & out. Art. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Yedidsion, Meira; Laura Cherubini (intor)

        
        <br/>Roma: Centro Culturale Fontanella Borghese, 1992

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DEGAS TO MATISSE: IMPRESSIONIST AND MODERN MASTERWORKS - The Phillips Collection
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/119710"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a73</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		144pp., Chronology, Index; Illustrated. Beautiful, Large Book (10.5" x 9.25") and Bright DJ, perfectly Clean inside & out; an excellent NEW copy. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>The Phillips Collection

        
        <br/>Washington, DCMerrell & the Phillips Collection2000

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	GAIA: JOURNEY INTO VANISHING WORLDS - Deponte, Paige (photos); Haraldo F. Castro (preface); Russell Mittermeier (foreword); Mark Berry (intro & verse); Bill Konstant (text for index), Illustrated by Photographs By Paige Deponte
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/119841"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a74</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		144pp. + Index; with 144 Sepia Toned Black & White Photographs. Book (11.75" x 12") is Bright and Clean inside and out. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Deponte, Paige (photos); Haraldo F. Castro (preface); Russell Mittermeier (foreword); Mark Berry (intro & verse); Bill Konstant (text for index), Illustrated by Photographs By Paige Deponte

        
        <br/>New YorkGlobal Art in Action1999

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	BLUE DOG MAN - Rodrigue, George; Tom Brokaw (foreword)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/119928"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a75</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		148pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (12.75" x 8.5") with Blue Felt cut-out of a blue dog on the cover (No DJ, as issued); Book has tiny wrinkle near top spine end, else all Very Clean inside & out and in unread condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Rodrigue, George; Tom Brokaw (foreword)

        
        <br/>New YorkStewart, Tabori & Chang1999

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	KERRY JAMES MARSHALL - Marshall, Kerry James; Essay By Terrie Sultan
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/119967"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a76</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		128pp., Biblio., Index; with 110 Illustrations, including 68 Plates in Full Color. Book and DJ are perfectly clean and appear new; no marks, no flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WI TH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Marshall, Kerry James; Essay By Terrie Sultan

        
        <br/>New YorkHarry N. Abrams2000

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FRONT PAGES, INTERVIEW WITH THE ARTIST BY GARY INDIANA - Chunn, Nancy & Gary Indiana
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/119998"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a77</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		207pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (13.75" x 8.75") with colorful printed covers, no DJ as issued, all Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in unread condition. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Chunn, Nancy & Gary Indiana

        
        <br/>New YorkRizzoli1997

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NEW DESIGN: TOKYO, THE EDGE OF GRAPHIC DESIGN - Gomez, Edward M.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120019"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a78</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		206pp., Illustrated throughout. Large Book (11.25" x 9.25") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gomez, Edward M.

        
        <br/>Gloucester, MARockport1999

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	MAXFIELD PARRISH: THE MASTERWORKS, SECOND EDITION - Parrish, Maxfield; Alma Gilbert
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120090"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a79</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		248pp., Illustrated throughout. Beautiful, Large Book (13" x 10.5") and Bright DJ, perfectly Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in new, unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY: FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Parrish, Maxfield; Alma Gilbert

        
        <br/>Berkeley, CATen Speed Press1995

        <br/>Price: $50.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ART AND POPULAR RELIGION IN EVANGELICAL AMERICA, 1915-1940 - Gambone, Robert L.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120528"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a80</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		278pp., Biblio., Index; Illustrated. Large Book (10.5" x 8.25") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gambone, Robert L.

        
        <br/>Knoxville, TNUniversity of Tennessee Press1989

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	VINCENT VAN GOGH AND THE PAINTERS OF THE PETIT BOULEVARD - Van Gogh; Cornelia Homburg et al.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120577"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a81</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		255pp., Index; Illustrated throughout. Large Book (12.25" x 9.75") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in new, unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDER S WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Van Gogh; Cornelia Homburg et al.

        
        <br/>New YorkSaint Louis Art Museum & Rizzoli2001

        <br/>Price: $34.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE FREDERIC REMINGTON ART MUSEUM COLLECTION - Dippie, Brian W.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120585"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a82</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		264pp., Biblio., with 333 Illustrations, including 127 Plates in Full Color. Beautiful, Large Book (12" x 12") and Bright DJ, perfectly Clean inside & out; an excellent copy in new, unread condition. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Dippie, Brian W.

        
        <br/>New YorkFrederic Remington Art Museum & Harry N. Abrams2001

        <br/>Price: $34.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FORM & STYLE IN THE ARTS - Munro, Thomas
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120604"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a83</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		467pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, pages are Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has light rubbing near edges else nice looking; solid. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Munro, Thomas

        
        <br/>ClevelandCase Western Reserve University1970

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WHAT IS AMERICAN IN AMERICAN ART - Black, Mary
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120766"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a84</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		80pp., Illustrated, Index. Book is missing ffep; Fly leaves of DJ are pasted to Book (impossible to cover DJ with mylar cover); DJ has light chipping and rubbing to edges, else Book and DJ are clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:0 0pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Black, Mary

        
        <br/>New YorkClarkson Potter1971

        <br/>Price: $6.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IMPRESSIONISM, 2 VOLUME SET - Leymarie, Jean; James Emmons (tr)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120825"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a85</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		2 Volume Set; 279 total pages, Index; Illustrated with 110 total Color Plates. Small Softcover Books with rubbing wear & light soil to outside wraps, inside pages are Clean: no names, no underlining. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Leymarie, Jean; James Emmons (tr)

        
        <br/>Geneva, SwitzerlandSkira1969

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HARRY JACKSON: I'VE ALWAYS BEEN A PAINTER - Jackson, Harry; Patricia Smith (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120834"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a86</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Ungapinated Exhibition Catalogue, Illustrated in Color and black & white. Book is Very Clean inside & out: no names, no underlining; an excellent copy. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jackson, Harry; Patricia Smith (intro)

        
        <br/>New YorkSmith Gallery1981

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	HARRY JACKSON: AT GILCREASE, EXHIBITION NOVEMBER 14-JANUARY 14, 1981 - Jackson, Harry; Fred Myers (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120837"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a87</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		53pp., Illustrated. Exhibition Catalogue. Book has some medium to heavy rubbing wear to outside surfaces; inside has previous owner's bookplate inside front cover, else pages are Clean without underlining or marks. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jackson, Harry; Fred Myers (intro)

        
        <br/>Tulsa, OKThomas Gilcrease Museum1980

        <br/>Price: $8.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TRA ME E TE - Pasini, Francesca (testo); Ettore Spalletti (disegni)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120933"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a88</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		92pp., Illustrated. TEXT IN ITALIAN. Softcover Book, Fine and Very clean, with removable paper DJ, also Fine and Clean. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Pasini, Francesca (testo); Ettore Spalletti (disegni)

        
        <br/>GenovaEdizioni Locus Solus1990

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART, WASHINGTON: NEW AND REVISED EDITION: OVER ONE THOUSAND MASTERPIECES IN FULL COLOR - Walker, John Phillip (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120968"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a89</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		696pp., Indexes; with 1,135 Illustrations, including 1,035 Plates in Full Color. Very Large and Heavy Book (12" x 10" x 2.25") and DJ, with Very Light reading wear; Very Clean inside & out: no names, no underlining; DJ has small closed tear to center front, several stains on reverse, else DJ is Clean & Bright; binding is solid and strong. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Walker, John Phillip (ed)

        
        <br/>New YorkHarry N. Abrams1984

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	UNDERSTANDING HYPERMEDIA: FROM MULTIMEDIA TO VIRTUAL REALITY - Cotton, Bob & Richard Oliver
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/120988"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a90</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		160pp., Index; Illustrated throughout. Large Book (10.5" x 10.25") and DJ, Very Clean inside & out: no names, no underlining; an excellent copy. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT R ECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Cotton, Bob & Richard Oliver

        
        <br/>LondonPhaidon1993

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	PAINTBOXED - Jhodard, Paul; Bob English (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121006"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a91</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		144pp., Index; Illustrated. Book & DJ are Very Clean: no names, no underlining; an excellent copy. The Quantel Paintbox, a world leader in electronic graphics. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Jhodard, Paul; Bob English (intro)

        
        <br/>LondonB. T. Batsford Ltd.1993

        <br/>Price: $6.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	JOHN SOKOL: SCULPTURES/PROPOSALS - Sokol, John
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121063"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a92</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Non-paginated, Illustrated. Covers have minor shelf rubbing to edges; otherwise Book is very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE : ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sokol, John

        
        <br/>1980

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SHIG IKEDA: THE INNER MIND - Ikeda, Shig
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121066"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a93</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Non-paginated., Illustrated. Covers have slight shelf rubbing to edges; otherwise Book is very clean and appears unread; no marks or flaws. Art. FAST SERVICE : ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ikeda, Shig

        
        <br/>SaginawSaginaw Art Museum1996

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	FRANK HYDER: VENEZUELAS - Hyder, Frank; Kenneth Baker, Charles More
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121068"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a94</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Non-paginated, Illustrated, Biblio. Covers have minor shelf rubbing to edges; otherwise Book is very clean, crisp and bright; no other marks or flaws. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hyder, Frank; Kenneth Baker, Charles More

        
        <br/>Santa Monica, CABrendan Walter Gallery1991

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IN THE LAND CALLED PRECIOUS STONE: TWELVE PICTURES IN COLOUR - Klee, Paul; Leopold Zahn (intro)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121118"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a95</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		12pp. Introduction (in English) + 12 pages Color Plates. Cute little softcover book with paper DJ, with light shelf wear & rubbing at surfaces & edges; pages are Clean: no names, no underlining; binding is strong.  Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Klee, Paul; Leopold Zahn (intro)

        
        <br/>Baden, GermanyDer Silberne Quell1953

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ANNA DEBSKA: MASTER SCULPTOR / ARTIST - Debska, Anna
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121125"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a96</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Unpaginated; Illustrated; Pamphlet Style, Stapled Binding, Exhibition Catalogue; Illustrated in black & white plus many actual Color Photographs laid in. Book is Clean: no names, no underlining; outside covers have rubbing wear to surfaces near top edge else Clean; binding is excellent. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Debska, Anna

        
        <br/>Thousand Oaks, CAAlliance for the Arts & Willow Tree Court1981

        <br/>Price: $12.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	SEVEN DISCOURSES, 1778: DELIVERED IN THE ROYAL ACADEMY BY THE PRESIDENT - Reynolds, Joshua
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121152"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a97</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		326pp. Facsimile Edition of the 1755 T. Cadell, Strand, Bookfeller and Printer Edition; Softcover Book with previous owner's small name on front blank page else pages are Clean: no underlining; outside wraps have light shelf wear and soil to edges else Clean. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Reynolds, Joshua

        
        <br/>EnglandScolar Press1971

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ELEANOR ANTIN - Antin, Eleanor; Howard N. Fox; Lisa E. Bloom (essay)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121160"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a98</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		260pp., Illustrated. This is the first comprehensive survey of the pioneering work by Eleanor Antin in the fevelopment of video, performance, conceptual, and installation art. Book has Musuem membership book plate else book is Clean inside & out: no names, no underlining; binding is excellent. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Antin, Eleanor; Howard N. Fox; Lisa E. Bloom (essay)

        
        <br/>Los Angeles, CALos Angeles County Museum of Art1999

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	WILLIAM HOGARTH: MARRIAGE A LA MODE, AND OTHER ENGRAVINGS - Hogarth, William
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121186"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a99</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		Illustrated. Book has wear and small tears along spine edges, wear at corners, else outside is Clean and binding strong; interior pages are Very Clean: no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ has wear and tears along edges but is Clean. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Hogarth, William

        
        <br/>New YorkLear1947

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	VINCENT VAN GOGH: PAINTINGS AND DRAWINGS - Van Gogh, Vincent
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/121187"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a100</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T03:02:56Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		115pp., Illustrated in Color and black & white. Large Softcover, Exhibition Catalogue (10.5" x 8.25") with Light shelf wear along edges & corners, but Clean: no marks, no names, no underlining; binding is strong. Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Van Gogh, Vincent

        
        <br/>Los Angeles, CALos Angeles County Museum of Art1969

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

