<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<feed xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
 
 <title>New Psychology, Books at Angel City Books & Records</title>
 <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/categoryrss/Psychology," rel="self"/>
 <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com"/>
 <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
 <author>
   <name><![CDATA[Angel City Books & Records]]></name>
   <email>orders@angelcitybooks.com</email>
 </author>
 <id>urn:uuid:60a76c80-d399-11d9-b91C-0003939e0af</id>
 

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	TO HAVE OR TO BE - Fromm, Erich
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135170"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a1</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		215pp. Hardcover Book without DJ, stated First Edition, First Printing with full number code. From the World Perspective Series, volume 50 planned and edited by Ruth Nanda Anshen. Pages are Bright and Clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; some faint coffee stains to outside fore edge else binding has very light shelf wear, looks clean and is solid, nice and tight and square. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Fromm, Erich

        
        <br/>New YorkHarper & Row1976

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE LETTERS OF SIGMUND FREUD AND ARNOLD ZWEIG - Freud, Ernst L. (ed)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/124141"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a2</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		190pp., Index. Trade size paperback book, inside pages very clean: no marks, no names, no underlining; shelf wear to outside covers else clean; binding is very strong.  Available to SHIP TODAY. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Freud, Ernst L. (ed)

        
        <br/>New YorkHarcourt, Brace, Jovanovich1970

        <br/>Price: $6.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	DESIGN FOR A LIFE: HOW BEHAVIOR AND PERSONALITY DEVELOP - Bateson, Patrick & Paul Martin
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/126666"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a3</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		271pp., Refs., Index. Hardcover Book and DJ, bright and clean inside & out. FAST SERVICE: ALL ORDERS WITH PAYMENT RECEIVED BY 3:00pm PST, M-F, SHIPPED SAME DAY!!! BOOKS WITH DJs COME WITH FREE CLEAR PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER! 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Bateson, Patrick & Paul Martin

        
        <br/>New YorkSimon & Schuster2000

        <br/>Price: $7.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IF LIFE IS A GAME, THESE ARE THE RULES - Carter-Scott, Cherie
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/133020"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a4</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		141pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, SIGNED & INSCRIBED by Cherie Carter-Scott "Blessings, Cherie Carter-Scott" no name in inscription. Book is clean and bright inside and out. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Carter-Scott, Cherie

        
        <br/>New YorkBroadway Books1998

        <br/>Price: $9.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE PSYCHOLOGY OF ABILITIES, COMPETENCIES, AND EXPERTISE - Sternberg, Robert J. & Elena L. Grigorenko
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/133569"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a5</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		280pp. Excellent condition, Softcover Book, clean and bright inside and out. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Sternberg, Robert J. & Elena L. Grigorenko

        
        <br/>CambridgeCambridge University Press2003

        <br/>Price: $24.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	ECOLOGY, ACCULTURATION AND PSYCHOLOGICAL ADAPTION: A STUDY OF ADIVASIS IN BIHAR - Mishra, Ramesh Chandra et al.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/133673"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a6</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		271pp. Hardcover Book without DJ, pages are slightly yellow but Clean, no marks; black cloth binding with gold titles, light rubbing else nice looking. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Mishra, Ramesh Chandra et al.

        
        <br/>New DelhiSage Books1996

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	CHILD DISCOURSE - Ervin-Tripp, Susan & Claudia Mitchell-Kernam (eds)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/134122"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a7</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		266pp. Hardcover Book without DJ: previous owner's name on front page else pages are clean, no underlining; cloth binding is very clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Ervin-Tripp, Susan & Claudia Mitchell-Kernam (eds)

        
        <br/>New YorkAcademic Press1980

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	EXPERIENCING ABORTION - Kushner, Eve
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/134142"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a8</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		362pp. Hardcover Book with printed binding, no DJ as issued: excellent crisp and clean pages; binding has minimal shelf wear, is clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Kushner, Eve

        
        <br/>New YorkHarrington Park Press, Haworth Press1997

        <br/>Price: $19.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	THE PSYCHOTHERAPY OF CARL ROGERS: CASES AND COMMENTARY - Farber, Barry A. Et al. (eds)
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/134707"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a9</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		383pp. Softcover Book, pages are bright and clean, no marks; cover has very light shelf wear, is clean and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Farber, Barry A. Et al. (eds)

        
        <br/>New YorkGuilford Press1996

        <br/>Price: $16.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	IN THE BEGINNING THERE WERE NO WORDS: THE UNIVERSE OF BABIES - Gattegno, Caleb
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135065"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a10</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		133pp. Softcover Book, pages are clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; light shelf wear and some rubbing to covers else nice looking and solid. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Gattegno, Caleb

        
        <br/>New YorkEducational Solutions1973

        <br/>Price: $14.95
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>

 <entry>
   <title>
	<![CDATA[
	EXISTENTIAL PSYCHOTHERAPY - Yalom, Irvin D.
	]]>	
   </title>
   <link href="http://www.angelcitybooks.com/cgi-bin/acb455/135149"/>
   <id>urn:uuid:1225c695-cfb8-4ebb-aaaa-80da344efa6a11</id>
   <updated>2013-06-19T00:35:11Z</updated>
   <summary type="html">
      
	<![CDATA[ 
		524pp. Hardcover Book and DJ, appears unread, pages clean, no marks, no names, no underlining; DJ also clean with minimal shelf wear; binding clean and straight. 
	]]>
   </summary>
   <content type="html">
    
       <![CDATA[ 
		
     <br/>Yalom, Irvin D.

        
        <br/>Basic Books1980

        <br/>Price: $43.00
       
	]]>
   </content>
 </entry>
 
</feed>

